Archive for the ‘Cheshire Golf’ Category

Doherty’s back in the driving seat

CIARAN Doherty is on course to retain his Galvin Green Northern Order of Merit crown after a four shot victory in Ingham Trophy at Rossendale.

The Bury player, who also won the title in 2014, opened with a three-over-par 75 but made up for the lapses with a closing 67.

And with three events remaining, Doherty is 180 points ahead of the chasing pack led by Formby Hall’s Graeme Booth.

LEADING SCORES: 142 Ciaran Doherty (Bury) 75 67;146 Chris Nicholls (Rossendale) 74 72, Anthony Harwood (Blackburn) 72 74, Mark Whittaker (Rossendale) 71 75; 147 Aiden Hooson (Manchester) 74 73; 148 Jamie Chadwick (Stamford) 72 76, Mathew Delany (Prestbury) 71 77; 149 Jack Brooks (Mere) 74 75; 150 James Cassell (Rossendale) 79 71, Ashley Siddle (Rossendale) 78 72; 152 John Spencer (Rossendale) 75 77, Graeme Booth (Formby Hall) 75 77.

ORDER OF MERIT:  815pts Ciaran Doherty (Bury); 635 Graeme Booth (Formby Hall); 580 Calum Metcalfe (Pleasington); 550 Jack Brooks (Mere); 480 Ian Kenwright (Haydock Park); 435 Curtis Clarkin (Nelson); 425 Anthony Harwood (Blackburn);  295 Matt Collinge (Greenmount); 280 Aiden Hoosen (Manchester); 270 Jack Hibbert (Delamere Forest); 250 Thomas Kirton (Prestbury); 230 Oliver Ravenscroft (Hillside).

 POINTS AFTER 25 EVENTS

Ciaran Doherty Bury 815
Graeme Booth Formby Hall 635
Calum Metcalfe Pleasington 580
Jack Brooks Mere 550
Ian Kenwright Haydock Park 480
Curtis Clarkin Nelson 435
Anthony Harwood Blackburn 425
Matt Collinge Greenmount 295
Aiden Hoosen Manchester 280
Jake Hibbert Delamere Forest 270
Thomas Kirton Prestbury 250
Oliver Ravenscroft Hillside 230
Steven Capper Royal Liverpool 215
Callum Blinkhorn Leigh 210
William Dodds Styal 210
Jake Benson Beeston Fields 210
Richie Blundell Hillside 205
Joseph Williamson Heswall 190
Chris Nuttall Accrington 175
Benjamin Hallam Wychwood Park 170
Michael Bennett Bury 165
Jacob Oakley Styal 165
John Carroll Huyton & Prescot 150
Martin Thomas Royal Liverpool 150
Luke Kelly Ashton-under-Lyne 150
Jonathan Hurst Pleasington 150
Samuel Turner Royal Lytham 150
Luke Burrows Cosby 150
James Horton Childwall 150
Elliott Wakefield Leasowe 150
Matthew Nuttall Royal Birkdale 145
Greg Holmes Royal Birkdale 145
Richard Wheatley Bradford 145
Tom Ryder St Annes Old Links 145
Mark Hyde Southport & Ainsdale 135
Mark Duncalf Southport & Ainsdale 135
Lewis George Delamere Forest 135
Tom Winn Morecambe 125
Harry Lord Rossendale 120
Thomas Heaton Australian GC 120
Ryan Nevins Styal 120
Roger Smithies Manchester 115
Chris Chilton Stockport 115
Sean Comiskey Hesketh 110
Ben Ewen Wilpshire 110
Gregory Osborne Delamere Forest 105
Jonathan Little Heswall 100
Bryan Hughes Hesketh 100
Greg McIlroy Southport & Ainsdale 100
Liam Jenkinson Ashton & Lea 100
Ben Chamberlain Padeswood & Buckley 100
Lewis Pownell Fairfield 100
Neil Williams Leyland 100
Scott McCrindle Prenton 100
Chris Nicholls Rossendale 100
Lewis Boyle Pleasington 85
Callum Scott Nairn 80
Matthew Kay Manchester 80
Max Baxendale Swinton Park 80
Stephen Hargreaves Leasowe 75
Joseph Bannan Manchester 75
Graham Strachan Bury 75
Robert Cull Bromborough 75
Owen Leigh Pleasington 75
Sam Burton Prestbury 75
Anthony Stirling Formby 65
Jack McPhail Huyton & Prescot 65
Oliver Claireaux Portal 60
Rhys Nevin-Wharton Sandiway 60
Joe Whittaker Deane 60
Jordan Kellett unatt 60
James Bishop Little Aston 60
Mark Whittaker Rossendale 60
Thomas Rigby Dean Wood 55
David Peel Stockport 55
Dave Morris Tenby 50
Daniel Creaney Southport & Ainsdale 50
Reece Cranfield Wigan 50
Simon Pay Helsby 50
Andrew Walsh Ashton & Lea 50
Chris Lowe Hindley Hall 50
Jack Nicholson Vicars Cross 50
Ollie Tovee Macclesfield 50
Dominic O’Brien Warrington 50
Coby Cartwright Cosby 50
Stephen Liddle Houghwood 50
Lewis Johansen Caldy 45
Callum Swift Kings Hill 45
Robert Noon Douglas 45
Mark Jones Clitheroe 45
Mark Kimpton Vicars Cross 45
Richard Fitzgerald Bromborough 45
George Howard Gog Magog 45
Shaun Field Clitheroe 45
Harry Doyle Romiley 45
Jamie Chadwick Stamford 45
Jack Cornes Lymm 40
Simon Williams Chester 40
Greg Whitby Chester 40
James Eastham Pleasington 40
Cameron Massie Northenden 40
James Holland Southport & Ainsdale 40
Tom Hogan Childwall 40
Paul Swan Blackburn 40
Daniel Lloyd Wrexham 40
Mathew Delaney Prestbury 40
John Shuttleworth Penwortham 30
Greg Smith Caldy 30
Simon Jones Padeswood & Buckley 30
Thomas Hollingworth Macclesfield 30
Gareth Clark Manchester 30
Phil Sargent Haydock Park 30
George Muscroft Otley 30
Jack Suttie Denton 30
James Low Woolton 30
Liam Turner Darwen 30
George Mitchell Congleton 30
Ryan Grimshaw Heysham 30
Kevin Moore Douglas 25
Daryl Callister Mount Murray 25
Dominic Barnes Caldy 25
Jack Shelley Formby 25
Harry Beavan Crewe 25
Marvin Clarke Kirkby Valley 25
Sham Jagota Eaton 25
James Kempster Bramhall 25
Zachary Hargreaves Accrington 25
Andrew Allen Manchester 25
Andreas Klais Shipley 25
Matthew Payne Bramhall 25
Joe Banks West Lancs 25
Henry Young-Alls Notts 25
Sean Maloret Park 25
Ian Kenwright Haydock Park 25
Alex Weare Mere 25
James Cassell Rossendale 25
Leigh Clayton Fleetwood 20
Tom Harris Castletown 20
Joshua Dye Delamere Forest 20
Jason Thomas Ashton & Lea 20
Peter Glover Douglas 20
John Balhuta Clitheroe 20
Joseph Murray Huyton & Prescot 20
Fergus Robinson Northants 20
Oliver Duck Southport & Ainsdale 20
Joshua Ashton Southport & Ainsdale 20
Dale Woods Houghwood 20
Nick Patterson Mere 20
Ashley Siddle Rossendale 20
George Young Clitheroe 15
Grady Rogerson Royal Lytham 15
Thomas Riley Clitheroe 15
Liam Kindon Delamere Forest 15
Joe Raeside Mount Murray 15
Jay Walkden Baxenden 15
Paul Galt Prenton 15
Roy Anderton Chorley 15
Declan Buksh Marsden Park 15
Gary Hindle Warrington 15
John Spencer Rossendale 15
Gary Blades Burnley 10
Alex Webb Preston 10
John Reed Preston 10
Michael Sumner Formby 10
David Higginbotham Southport & Ainsdale 10
Greg Peel Wilpshire 10
James Ashfield Eaton 10
Max Rogers Astbury 10
Charles Taylor Accrington 10
Aaron Williams Prestatyn 10
Craig Fallows Huyton & Prescot 10
Luke Ormerod Nelson 10
Dave Morgan Wilmslow 10

 

Have you checked out Galvin Green’s new EDG

Issued by David Birtill. M: 07850539110

Web: northerngolflinks.com. Twitter: (@DavidBirtill)

A member of the Association of Golf Writers

Advertisements

Cheshire’s Elaine Ratcliffe appointed captain of GB&I Curtis Cup team

CHESHIRE’S Elaine Ratcliffe has been appointed captain of the Great Britain and Ireland Curtis Cup team for the 2020 match and will also lead the teams in the Vagliano Trophy and the Astor Trophy next year.

Elaine, who hails from Sandbach, i enjoyed a distinguished amateur career as a player and won the Finnish Amateur Championship in 1997 and the English Amateur Championship the following year.

She was a member of the GB&I team which defeated the United States 11½- 6½ in the 1996 Curtis Cup at Killarney and played for GB&I in the Vagliano Trophy against the Continent of Europe, who won the match 12½-11½ at Royal Aberdeen in 1997.

Elaine also represented GB&I as a player in the Espirito Santo Trophy and England in the European Amateur Team Championships. After turning professional, she was named Rookie of the Year by the Ladies’ European Tour in 1999 but was reinstated as an amateur in 2008.

She has since captained England in a number of international matches, including the Ladies Home Internationals and the European Amateur Team Championships, and has twice led the European team in the Patsy Hankins Trophy against Asia-Pacific.

“It is a real honour to be appointed captain and I am looking forward to the challenge of preparing the team for the international matches,” she said Ratcliffe.

“There are a number of amateur events to be played over the coming months and we will be monitoring the performances and results of golfers from Great Britain and Ireland to determine who has played their way into contention for team selection next year.”

Maria Dunne has also been confirmed as GB&I captain for the Junior Vagliano Trophy match against the Continent of Europe at Royal St George’s in 2019.

As a player, Dunne featured as a member of the Great Britain and Ireland team which beat the United States to win the Curtis Cup in 2016 at Dun Laoghaire and also played in the Vagliano Trophy against the Continent of Europe at Circolo Golf Bogogno last year.

She represented Ireland in the Ladies Home Internationals and European Amateur Team Championships and won the 2017 Irish Open Stroke Play Championship.

This year Dunne was appointed Women and Girls Development Co-ordinator in Ireland following funding provided to the Golf Union of Ireland and the Irish Ladies Golf Union by The R&A.

 

Kenwright blitzes Mere record

IAN Kenwright chalked up scores of 64 and 70 at Mere to post the club’s lowest 36-hole total since records began in 1976.

The Haydock Park ace produced a string of birdies to finish five strokes ahead of Lancashire team-mate Ciaran Doherty.

The Bury man, round in 70 and 69, increased his order of merit lead by 40 points over nearest rival, Formby Hall’s Graeme Booth.

With four events remaining there’s still all to play for.

LEADING SCORES: 134 Ian Kenwright (Haydock Park) 64 70; 139 Ciaran Doherty (Bury) 70 69; 140 Graeme Booth (Formby Hall) 70 70; 143 Max Baxendale (Swinton Park) 73 70, Jack Brooks (Mere) 72 71; 145 Ryan Nevins (Styal) 70 75; 146 Tom Ryder (St Annes Old Links) 74 72, Ryan Grimshaw (Heysham) 71 75; 147 Alex Weare (Mere) 76 71, Nick Patterson (Mere) 75 72, Harry Doyle (Romiley) 74 73; 149 Christopher Chilton (Stockport) 70 79.

 ORDER OF MERIT:  665pts Ciaran Doherty (Bury); 625 Graeme Booth (Formby Hall); 580 Calum Metcalfe (Pleasington); 520 Jack Brooks (Mere); 480 Ian Kenwright (Haydock Park); 435 Curtis Clarkin (Nelson); 350 Anthony Harwood (Blackburn); 295 Matt Collinge (Greenmount); 270 Jack Hibbert (Delamere Forest); 250 Thomas Kirton (Prestbury); 230 Oliver Ravenscroft (Hillside), Aiden Hoosen (Manchester).

POINTS AFTER 24 EVENTS

Ciaran Doherty Bury 665
Graeme Booth Formby Hall 625
Calum Metcalfe Pleasington 580
Jack Brooks Mere 520
Ian Kenwright Haydock Park 480
Curtis Clarkin Nelson 435
Anthony Harwood Blackburn 350
Matt Collinge Greenmount 295
Jake Hibbert Delamere Forest 270
Thomas Kirton Prestbury 250
Oliver Ravenscroft Hillside 230
Aiden Hoosen Manchester 230
Steven Capper Royal Liverpool 215
Callum Blinkhorn Leigh 210
William Dodds Styal 210
Jake Benson Beeston Fields 210
Richie Blundell Hillside 205
Joseph Williamson Heswall 190
Chris Nuttall Accrington 175
Benjamin Hallam Wychwood Park 170
Michael Bennett Bury 165
Jacob Oakley Styal 165
John Carroll Huyton & Prescot 150
Martin Thomas Royal Liverpool 150
Luke Kelly Ashton-under-Lyne 150
Jonathan Hurst Pleasington 150
Samuel Turner Royal Lytham 150
Luke Burrows Cosby 150
James Horton Childwall 150
Elliott Wakefield   150
Matthew Nuttall Royal Birkdale 145
Greg Holmes Royal Birkdale 145
Richard Wheatley Bradford 145
Tom Ryder St Annes Old Links 145
Mark Hyde Southport & Ainsdale 135
Mark Duncalf Southport & Ainsdale 135
Lewis George Delamere Forest 135
Tom Winn Morecambe 125
Harry Lord Rossendale 120
Thomas Heaton Australian GC 120
Ryan Nevins Styal 120
Roger Smithies Manchester 115
Chris Chilton Stockport 115
Sean Comiskey Hesketh 110
Ben Ewen Wilpshire 110
Gregory Osborne Delamere Forest 105
Jonathan Little Heswall 100
Bryan Hughes Hesketh 100
Greg McIlroy Southport & Ainsdale 100
Liam Jenkinson Ashton & Lea 100
Ben Chamberlain Padeswood & Buckley 100
Lewis Pownell Fairfield 100
Neil Williams Leyland 100
Scott McCrindle Prenton 100
Lewis Boyle Pleasington 85
Callum Scott Nairn 80
Matthew Kay Manchester 80
Max Baxendale Swinton Park 80
Stephen Hargreaves Leasowe 75
Joseph Bannan Manchester 75
Graham Strachan Bury 75
Robert Cull Bromborough 75
Owen Leigh Pleasington 75
Sam Burton Prestbury 75
Anthony Stirling Formby 65
Jack McPhail Huyton & Prescot 65
Oliver Claireaux Portal 60
Rhys Nevin-Wharton Sandiway 60
Joe Whittaker Deane 60
Jordan Kellett unatt 60
James Bishop Little Aston 60
Thomas Rigby Dean Wood 55
David Peel Stockport 55
Dave Morris Tenby 50
Daniel Creaney Southport & Ainsdale 50
Reece Cranfield Wigan 50
Simon Pay Helsby 50
Andrew Walsh Ashton & Lea 50
Chris Lowe Hindley Hall 50
Jack Nicholson Vicars Cross 50
Ollie Tovee Macclesfield 50
Dominic O’Brien Warrington 50
Coby Cartwright Cosby 50
Stephen Liddle Houghwood 50
Lewis Johansen Caldy 45
Callum Swift Kings Hill 45
Robert Noon Douglas 45
Mark Jones Clitheroe 45
Mark Kimpton Vicars Cross 45
Richard Fitzgerald Bromborough 45
George Howard Gog Magog 45
Shaun Field Clitheroe 45
Harry Doyle Romiley 45
Jack Cornes Lymm 40
Simon Williams Chester 40
Greg Whitby Chester 40
James Eastham Pleasington 40
Cameron Massie Northenden 40
James Holland Southport & Ainsdale 40
Tom Hogan Childwall 40
Paul Swan Blackburn 40
Daniel Lloyd Wrexham 40
John Shuttleworth Penwortham 30
Greg Smith Caldy 30
Simon Jones Padeswood & Buckley 30
Thomas Hollingworth Macclesfield 30
Gareth Clark Manchester 30
Phil Sargent Haydock Park 30
George Muscroft Otley 30
Jack Suttie Denton 30
James Low Woolton 30
Liam Turner Darwen 30
George Mitchell Congleton 30
Ryan Grimshaw Heysham 30
Kevin Moore Douglas 25
Daryl Callister Mount Murray 25
Dominic Barnes Caldy 25
Jack Shelley Formby 25
Harry Beavan Crewe 25
Marvin Clarke Kirkby Valley 25
Sham Jagota Eaton 25
James Kempster Bramhall 25
Zachary Hargreaves Accrington 25
Andrew Allen Manchester 25
Andreas Klais Shipley 25
Matthew Payne Bramhall 25
Joe Banks West Lancs 25
Henry Young-Alls Notts 25
Sean Maloret Park 25
Ian Kenwright Haydock Park 25
Alex Weare Mere 25
Leigh Clayton Fleetwood 20
Tom Harris Castletown 20
Joshua Dye Delamere Forest 20
Jason Thomas Ashton & Lea 20
Peter Glover Douglas 20
John Balhuta Clitheroe 20
Joseph Murray Huyton & Prescot 20
Fergus Robinson Northants 20
Oliver Duck Southport & Ainsdale 20
Joshua Ashton Southport & Ainsdale 20
Dale Woods Houghwood 20
Nick Patterson Mere 20
George Young Clitheroe 15
Grady Rogerson Royal Lytham 15
Thomas Riley Clitheroe 15
Liam Kindon Delamere Forest 15
Joe Raeside Mount Murray 15
Jay Walkden Baxenden 15
Paul Galt Prenton 15
Roy Anderton Chorley 15
Declan Buksh Marsden Park 15
Gary Hindle Warrington 15
Gary Blades Burnley 10
Alex Webb Preston 10
John Reed Preston 10
Michael Sumner Formby 10
David Higginbotham Southport & Ainsdale 10
Greg Peel Wilpshire 10
James Ashfield Eaton 10
Max Rogers Astbury 10
Charles Taylor Accrington 10
Aaron Williams Prestatyn 10

Have you checked out Galvin Green’s new EDGE?

 

Issued by David Birtill.Tel: 01254 831844; Mob: 07850539110; Email: golf@birtill.demon.co.uk

Web: northerngolflinks.com. Twitter: (@DavidBirtill)

A member of the Association of Golf Writers & NUJ life member.

 

 

 

Eagle lands for Wakefield!

RAIN washed out the second round of the Galvin Green Northern Order of Merit fixture at Prestbury after Blackburn had suffered the same fate earlier in the week.

Elliott Wakefield, from Leasowe, opened with an eagle then added four birdies in his round of 71 which included a trio of them in the last three holes.

Prenton’s Sam Burton was runner-up a shot off the pace with Formby Hall’s Graeme Booth moving into joint second place with Bury’s Ciaran Doherty in the merit race,

Pleasington’s Calum Metcalfe remained at 15 points ahead of the chasing pack.

LEADING SCORES: 71  Elliott Wakefield, Scott McCrindle (Prenton); 72 Sam Burton (Prestbury), Graeme Booth (Formby Hall); 73 Jack Brooks (Mere),  Ryan Nevins (Styal), Daniel Lloyd (Wrexham), George Mitchell (Congleton),  Ian Kenwright (Haydock Park), Joseph Williamson (Heswall); 74 Guy Hindle (Warrington), Dave Morgan (Wilmslow).

ORDER OF MERIT:   580 Calum Metcalfe (Pleasington), 565 Ciaran Doherty (Bury), 550 Graeme Booth (Formby Hall); 470 Jack Brooks (Mere); 435 Curtis Clarkin (Nelson);  350 Anthony Harwood (Blackburn); 330 Ian Kenwright (Haydock Park); 295 Matt Collinge (Greenmount). 270 Jake Hibbert (Delamere Forest); 250 Thomas Kirton (Prestbury) 230 Oliver Ravenscroft (Hillside), Aiden Houson (Manchester).

POINTS AFTER 23 EVENTS

Calum Metcalfe Pleasington 580
Ciaran Doherty Bury 565
Graeme Booth Formby Hall 550
Jack Brooks Mere 470
Curtis Clarkin Nelson 435
Anthony Harwood Blackburn 350
Ian Kenwright Haydock Park 330
Matt Collinge Greenmount 295
Jake Hibbert Delamere Forest 270
Thomas Kirton Prestbury 250
Oliver Ravenscroft Hillside 230
Aiden Hoosen Manchester 230
Steven Capper Royal Liverpool 215
Callum Blinkhorn Leigh 210
William Dodds Styal 210
Jake Benson Beeston Fields 210
Richie Blundell Hillside 205
Joseph Williamson Heswall 190
Chris Nuttall Accrington 175
Benjamin Hallam Wychwood Park 170
Michael Bennett Bury 165
Jacob Oakley Styal 165
John Carroll Huyton & Prescot 150
Martin Thomas Royal Liverpool 150
Luke Kelly Ashton-under-Lyne 150
Jonathan Hurst Pleasington 150
Samuel Turner Royal Lytham 150
Luke Burrows Cosby 150
James Horton Childwall 150
Elliott Wakefield 150
Matthew Nuttall Royal Birkdale 145
Greg Holmes Royal Birkdale 145
Richard Wheatley Bradford 145
Mark Hyde Southport & Ainsdale 135
Mark Duncalf Southport & Ainsdale 135
Lewis George Delamere Forest 135
Tom Winn Morecambe 125
Harry Lord Rossendale 120
Thomas Heaton Australian GC 120
Roger Smithies Manchester 115
Sean Comiskey Hesketh 110
Ben Ewen Wilpshire 110
Chris Chilton Stockport 105
Gregory Osborne Delamere Forest 105
Tom Ryder St Annes Old Links 105
Jonathan Little Heswall 100
Bryan Hughes Hesketh 100
Greg McIlroy Southport & Ainsdale 100
Liam Jenkinson Ashton & Lea 100
Ben Chamberlain Padeswood & Buckley 100
Lewis Pownell Fairfield 100
Neil Williams Leyland 100
Scott McCrindle Prenton 100
Lewis Boyle Pleasington 85
Callum Scott Nairn 80
Matthew Kay Manchester 80
Stephen Hargreaves Leasowe 75
Joseph Bannan Manchester 75
Graham Strachan Bury 75
Robert Cull Bromborough 75
Owen Leigh Pleasington 75
Ryan Nevins Styal 75
Sam Burton Prestbury 75
Anthony Stirling Formby 65
Jack McPhail Huyton & Prescot 65
Oliver Claireaux Portal 60
Rhys Nevin-Wharton Sandiway 60
Joe Whittaker Deane 60
Jordan Kellett unatt 60
James Bishop Little Aston 60
Thomas Rigby Dean Wood 55
David Peel Stockport 55
Dave Morris Tenby 50
Daniel Creaney Southport & Ainsdale 50
Reece Cranfield Wigan 50
Simon Pay Helsby 50
Andrew Walsh Ashton & Lea 50
Chris Lowe Hindley Hall 50
Jack Nicholson Vicars Cross 50
Ollie Tovee Macclesfield 50
Dominic O’Brien Warrington 50
Coby Cartwright Cosby 50
Stephen Liddle Houghwood 50
Lewis Johansen Caldy 45
Callum Swift Kings Hill 45
Robert Noon Douglas 45
Mark Jones Clitheroe 45
Mark Kimpton Vicars Cross 45
Richard Fitzgerald Bromborough 45
George Howard Gog Magog 45
Shaun Field Clitheroe 45
Jack Cornes Lymm 40
Simon Williams Chester 40
Greg Whitby Chester 40
James Eastham Pleasington 40
Cameron Massie Northenden 40
James Holland Southport & Ainsdale 40
Tom Hogan Childwall 40
Paul Swan Blackburn 40
Daniel Lloyd Wrexham 40
John Shuttleworth Penwortham 30
Greg Smith Caldy 30
Simon Jones Padeswood & Buckley 30
Thomas Hollingworth Macclesfield 30
Gareth Clark Manchester 30
Phil Sargent Haydock Park 30
George Muscroft Otley 30
Harry Doyle Romiley 30
Jack Suttie Denton 30
James Low Woolton 30
Liam Turner Darwen 30
George Mitchell Congleton 30
Kevin Moore Douglas 25
Daryl Callister Mount Murray 25
Dominic Barnes Caldy 25
Jack Shelley Formby 25
Harry Beavan Crewe 25
Marvin Clarke Kirkby Valley 25
Sham Jagota Eaton 25
James Kempster Bramhall 25
Zachary Hargreaves Accrington 25
Andrew Allen Manchester 25
Andreas Klais Shipley 25
Matthew Payne Bramhall 25
Joe Banks West Lancs 25
Henry Young-Alls Notts 25
Sean Maloret Park 25
Ian Kenwright Haydock Park 25
Leigh Clayton Fleetwood 20
Tom Harris Castletown 20
Joshua Dye Delamere Forest 20
Jason Thomas Ashton & Lea 20
Peter Glover Douglas 20
John Balhuta Clitheroe 20
Max Baxendale Swinton Park 20
Joseph Murray Huyton & Prescot 20
Fergus Robinson Northants 20
Oliver Duck Southport & Ainsdale 20
Joshua Ashton Southport & Ainsdale 20
Dale Woods Houghwood 20
George Young Clitheroe 15
Grady Rogerson Royal Lytham 15
Thomas Riley Clitheroe 15
Liam Kindon Delamere Forest 15
Joe Raeside Mount Murray 15
Jay Walkden Baxenden 15
Paul Galt Prenton 15
Roy Anderton Chorley 15
Declan Buksh Marsden Park 15
Gary Hindle Warrington 15
Gary Blades Burnley 10
Alex Webb Preston 10
John Reed Preston 10
Michael Sumner Formby 10
David Higginbotham Southport & Ainsdale 10
Greg Peel Wilpshire 10
James Ashfield Eaton 10
Max Rogers Astbury 10
Charles Taylor Accrington 10
Aaron Williams Prestatyn 10
Craig Fallows Huyton & Prescot 10
Luke Ormerod Nelson 10
Dave Morgan Wilmslow 10

 

Have you checked out Galvin Green’s new EDGE?

 

Issued by David Birtill.Tel: 01254 831844; Mob: 07850539110; Email: golf@birtill.demon.co.uk