Archive for the ‘County Golf’ Category

Picton finds rich vein of form at Fairhaven

DT_PGA_052 (1).JPG

WINNING DUO: Steve Parry and Andy Picton called the shots at Fairhaven

BOLTON amateur Andy Picton found the ideal combination on and off the course as he clinched his place in the Lombard Trophy Final after teaming up with Hart Common PGA professional Steve Parry for the qualifying event at Fairhaven.

Parry is also sponsored by 16-handicapper Picton and the pair proved to be an ideal fit as they carded a stunning 11- under-par 62 which gave them victory by three shots ahead of John Blackburn and Will Poole of Mendip Spring.

They will  play in the final in Portugal and it is proving to be an eventful time for 48-year-old Picton who is also Hart Common captain this year.

“I sponsor Steve under the name of Manchester Vein Clinic which is a brand of ours, we do varicose vein treatments and Steve carries that brand in the professional events,” said Picton, who is a managing director of a company that scans arteries and veins using ultrasound.

“It’s a busy year but I’m sure we can squeeze in a Portugal trip after this!”

The duo made a quick fire start and reached the turn in 30, which included a nett eagle at the third hole, before securing five birdies on the back nine for a win that was rarely in doubt.

“My putting’s usually quite good but the rest of my game’s rubbish! And I also managed to up and down a couple of bunker shots,” added Picton.

“I was surprised to qualify for the event in the first place as I play off 16, so it was nip and tuck. But we dovetailed very well when it came to playing at Fairhaven.”

They will head for the £41,000 National Pro-Am grand final which will be played at the Vila Sol resort in the Algarve between September 21-22.

It will be Parry’s third appearance in the final after two appearances at Gleneagles.

He was second in the 2014 final and missed out on the title by one shot with amateur partner Terry Battersby and also competed in the 2013 showpiece.

“I’ll have been in it three times in five years now. I didn’t drop a shot at Fairhaven and Andy came in with a good few birdies, we had a good front nine, but we know each other quite well as he’s been my sponsor for the last three years,” said Parry.

 

Home sweet home for Pleasington’s top trio

PLEASINGTON members homed in on the top three places in the Galvin Green Northern Order of Merit Antlers Trophy.

Top of the shots was Lancashire county stalwart Michael Hunt who opened with a pair of bogeys before racking up five birdies in the next seven holes on his way to a three-under-par 68.

He was round in 71 in the afternoon as Jonathan Hurst finished second, two off the pace after posting 71 and 70, with Aaron Watkinson claiming third spot with 72 and 71.

Fourth placed Ciaran Doherty, from Bury, matched his total and picked up 60 points in the merit race to move into third place, 195 adrift of Northenden’s Cameron Massey.

Hunt, meanwhile, last won the Antlers in 2008.

LEADING SCORES:  139 Michael Hunt (Pleasington) 68 71; 141 Jonathan Hurst (Pleasington) 71 70; 143 Aaron Watkinson (Pleasington) 72 71, Ciaran Doherty (Bury) 72 71; 144 Chris Carney (Morecambe) 71 73, Tom Dolan (Heswall) 71 73; 146 Michael Barrett (Davyhulme Park) 74 72, Sam Morrison (Leeds Golf Centre) 74 72, Ken Hudson (Blundells Hill) 73 73; 147 Owen Leigh (Pleasington) 75 72, Anthony Harwood (Blackburn) 72 75, Paul McFerran (Warrington) 72 75.

POINTS AFTER 13 EVENTS                                                                                            

Cameron Massey Northenden 485
Curtis Clarkin Nelson 330
Ciaran Doherty Bury 310
John Carroll Huyton & Prescot 295
Daniel Creaney Southport & Ainsdale 295
Tom Dolan Heswall 295
Michael Hunt Pleasington 250
Jack Brooks Didsbury 225
James Holland Southport & Ainsdale 210
Sean Towndrow Southport & Ainsdale 210
Calum Hey Shipley 205
Ian Kenwright Haydock Park 190
Joe Brice Ashton-under-Lyne 180
Steven Capper Caldy 170
Chris Nuttall Accrington 150
Callum Blinkhorn S&A 145
Joe Bannon Manchester 130
Christopher Chilton High Legh Park 120
Rhys Nevin Wharton Sandiway 120
Mark Duncalf Formby 120
Jon Beesley Mere 115
Jacob Greenhalgh Bolton 105
Stephen Hargreaves Leasowe 105
James Rooney West Lancs 100
Trevor Foster Accrington 100
Aiden Hoosen Manchester 100
Matthew Delany Prestbury 100
Jonathan Hurst Pleasington 100
Reece Cranfield Wigan 95
Mark Ashworth Clitheroe 95
Lewis Pownell Fairfield 90
Cameron Tye Eaton 80
Jamie Kinsley-Wilson St Annes Old Links 75
Alex McAuley Mount Murray 75
Josh Turnock Prestbury 75
Lewis George Delamere Forest 75
Chris Carney Morecambe 75
Aaron Watkinson Pleasington 75
Jack Nicholson Vale of Llangollen 70
Paul McFerran Warrington 70
Roger Smithies Manchester 60
Aidan O’Hagen Old Course 50
Gary Melling Crompton & Royton 50
George Holland Southport & Ainsdale 50
Ross Clewley Bramhall 50
Max Rogers Astbury 50
Graeme Jackson Manchester 50
Simon Pay Helsby 50
Ken Hudson Hart Common 50
George Bloor Cavendish 45
Robert Noon Mount Murray 45
Paul Lawey Rowany 45
Rob Cull Bromborough 45
Luke Kelly Ashton-under-Lyne 45
Tom Ryder St Annes Old Links 40
Chris Harrison Sandiway 40
Simon Older Fleetwood 40
Ben Bernamont The Warwickshire 40
Harvey Talarczyl Royal Lytham 40
Andrew Bell Durham City 40
Matt Robinson Eaton 40
James Higgins Pike Fold 40
Ben Gardo Moor Allerton 40
Thomas Winn Morecambe 40
Michael Barratt Davyhulme Park 40
Andrew Walsh Pleasington 30
Phil Sargent Haydock Park 30
Archie Palmer Bramhall 30
Thomas Maddocks Rossendale 30
Daniel Heron Wallasey 30
Shaun Field Oakdale 30
Kris Sutcliffe Crompton & Royton 30
Sam Morrison Leeds Golf Centre 30
Remy Miller Prestbury 25
Bryan Hughes Hesketh 25
Michael Allen Conwy 25
Lewis Pownell Fairfield 25
Calum Metcalfe Pleasington 20
Steven McGlynn Preston 20
Anthony Stirling Formby 20
Jacob Oakley Styal 20
Andy Allen Manchester 20
James Holroyd Southport & Ainsdale 20
Adam Fothergill Nelson 20
Martin Barnes Crompton & Royton 20
Owen Leigh Pleasington 20
Anthony Lester Mossock Hall 15
Greg McIlroy Southport & Ainsdale 15
Richard Fitzgerald Bromborough 15
Richie Blundell Hillside 15
Ben Ewen Wilpshire 15
Graeme Strachan Bury 15
Anthony Harwood Blackburn 15
Samuel Turner Royal Lytham 10
Jonathan Little Heswall 10
Thomas Kerr Shrewsbury 10
Allen Bowerbank Ellesmere 10
Nicholas Peoples Royal Lytham 10
Ben Hallam Wychwood Park 10
Thomas Kirton Prestbury 10
Ben Lancstreth Wilpshire 10
Zak Hargreaves Accrington 10
Matthew Kay Manchester 10

 

 

 

Open springboard to grow the sport

 GOLF clubs across Lancashire are using this week’s Open Championship as a springboard to growing the sport.

The world’s best golfers will be heading to Royal Birkdale in Southport from July 16-23 with the dream of becoming the latest player to lift the coveted Claret Jug.

The event attracts worldwide attention, and now clubs in the region are hoping to raise awareness of local opportunities to give golf a go.

A Road to The Open campaign has been organised by England Golf, the Professional Golfers’ Association and the Golf Foundation with a range of activities to promote golf in schools, the local community and clubs.

It is being supported by the Lancashire Union of Golf Clubs and the Lancashire County Ladies’ Golf Association.

Aintree Grand National Golf Club set the tone for the project with a special family community open day.

As well as the more traditional

RoadtoOpen.jpgfree golf taster sessions, putting challenges and the chance to use the driving range, supported by US Kids Golf, families could enjoy bouncy castles, craft and food stalls with local businesses as well as live music.

A further community event took place at Speke Hall in Liverpool.

Sixteen clubs around the Red Rose county are hosting special events while the Road to the Open project has connected with 10 primary schools and four secondary schools in the Southport area.

Each school now has a link to a local golf club, equipment has been provided and teachers trained alongside Young Leaders so they can deliver golf in PE classes or at schools sports events.

The Golf Foundation’s Andy Leigh (pictured above with Adam McAlister and Debbie Barber) said: “We’re already hearing great things from the teachers as they have started introducing their youngsters to golf and this should only intensify when ‘Open fever’ starts soon.

“Many of the schools in the area are arranging trips to The Open to watch the best golfers in the world. During the visit, the school groups will spend time with the Golf Foundation development team in the ‘R&A Swing Zone’ playing fun Tri-Golf and StreetGolf challenges.

“Don’t forget! It’s free admission for under 16’s at The Open, when accompanied by an adult.”

As part of the build-up to the Open, the final of the National Street Golf competition will take place at Formby Hall Golf Resort on Monday, July 17.

A special brochure has been produced highlighting the Get into golf work going on at the 16 clubs – Accrington and District, Aintree Grand National, Blackley, Burnley, Fleetwood, Formby Hall Golf Resort and Spa, Haydock Park, Lancaster, Lee Park, Longridge, Myerscough, Mytton Fold, Oldham, Rossendale, Southport Old Links, and Stand.

Statistics show that sports enjoy a two-week spike in interest following a major event and Lancashire Golf Development Group county officers Adam McAlister and Debbie Barber will be working with clubs to help capitalise on this potential surge in participation.

England Golf regional manager Jason Budd says: “The Open is a great shop window for golf and a chance for the sport to kick football off the back pages of the national newspapers.

“It is golf’s Olympic moment and we want to make sure that those people who are interested in trying golf or returning to it as a result of watching or reading about The Open can find the right opportunity to suit them at a local club.”

Road to the Open organisers have launched a new Twitter handle, #roadtotheopen2017, which they are encouraging clubs to adopt on social media.

Get into golf is a national campaign to inspire adults to take up the game and is run by the England Golf Partnership through its network of County Golf Development Groups, supported by Sport England and National Lottery funding.

Get into golf opportunities include FREE taster sessions and low-cost beginner courses with PGA professionals. They are a fun and sociable way to start golf – and a great way to make new friends.

To find your nearest centre visit getintogolf.org and look at the activity map or call 0800 118 2766

You can follow Get into golf on Twitter twitter.com/getintogolf or on Facebook at facebook.com/Getintogolf

Lancs gain first point after tie with Cheshire

LANCASHIRE picked up their first point of the season in the Daily Telegraph Northern Counties League after sharing the spoils with Cheshire at Bramall Park.

They edged the foursomes by one point, brothers Sean and Ciaran Doherty putting their first one on the board as they overcame Jack Brooks and Rhys Nevin-Warton 3&2 following a one hole defeat for Sean Towndrow and Richie Blundell who succumbed to Lewis George and Chris Chilton.

The hosts lost the next two matches, Dominic Barnes and Mike Harrington going down 2&1 against John Carroll and Joe Brice then Cameron Massey and Jacob Oakley were beaten on the last hole by Ian Kenwright and Reece Cranfield.

The final match between David Peel and Sam Turner Anthony Stirling and Paul McFerran was halved.

It was nip and tuck in the singles, Cheshire winning three off the opening games with one match halved before Lancashire settled for a tie after Mike Harrington despatched Mark Hyde 2&1 in the final pairing.

Kenwright eclipsed Sam Turner 7&5 and Brice beat Brooks 6&5 as the Red Rose top scorers while Cheshire’s Oakley overcame McFerran by latter margin.

 

STANDINGS: Yorks 6pts; Northumberland 4, Cumbria 4. Cheshire 3, Lancashire 1, Durham 0.

 

Creaney’s sword play boosts title hopes

DANIEL Creaney moved into a share of third place in the Galvin Green Northern Order of Merit after winning the Royton Sword by a shot.

The plus two ranked Southport & Ainsdale player posted 73 and 67 for a level par aggregate, a bogey-free second round featuring a trio of birdies.

Prestbury’s Matthew Delany and Stephen Hargreaves, from Leasowe, were second and third respectively.

Meanwhile, there was no change at the top of the merit table with Northenden’s Cameron Massey maintaining his 180 points advantage over Nelson’s Curtis Clarkin.

 

LEADING SCORES:  140 Daniel Creaney (Southport & Ainsdale) 73 67; 141 Matthew Delany (Prestbury) 72 69, Stephen Hargreaves (Leasowe) 67 74; 142 Roger Smithies (Manchester) 67 75; 143 Jacob Greenhalgh (Bolton) 74 69, Luke Kelly (Ashton-under-Lyne) 71 72, Aiden Hoosen (Manchester) 71 72, Kris Sutcliffe (Crompton & Royton) 68 75; 144 Lewis Pownall (Fairfield) 69 75; 146 Martin Barnes (Crompton & Royton) 70 76; 147 Graeme Strachan (Bury) 73 74; 148 Matthew Kay (Manchester) 74 74.

 

POINTS AFTER 12 EVENTS                                                                                          

 

Cameron Massey Northenden 485
Curtis Clarkin Nelson 305
John Carroll Huyton & Prescot 295
Daniel Creaney Southport & Ainsdale 295
Tom Dolan Heswall 250
Ciaran Doherty Bury 250
Jack Brooks Didsbury 225
James Holland Southport & Ainsdale 210
Sean Towndrow Southport & Ainsdale 210
Calum Hey Shipley 205
Ian Kenwright Haydock Park 190
Joe Brice Ashton-under-Lyne 180
Steven Capper Caldy 170
Chris Nuttall Accrington 150
Callum Blinkhorn S&A 145
Joe Bannon Manchester 130
Christopher Chilton High Legh Park 120
Rhys Nevin Wharton Sandiway 120
Mark Duncalf Formby 120
Jon Beesley Mere 115
Jacob Greenhalgh Bolton 105
Stephen Hargreaves Leasowe 105
James Rooney West Lancs 100
Michael Hunt Pleasington 100
Trevor Foster Accrington 100
Aiden Hoosen Manchester 100
Matthew Delany Prestbury 100
Reece Cranfield Wigan 95
Mark Ashworth Clitheroe 95
Lewis Pownell Fairfield 90
Cameron Tye Eaton 80
Jamie Kinsley-Wilson St Annes Old Links 75
Alex McAuley Mount Murray 75
Josh Turnock Prestbury 75
Lewis George Delamere Forest 75
Jack Nicholson Vale of Llangollen 70
Paul McFerran Warrington 60
Aidan O’Hagen Old Course 50
Gary Melling Crompton & Royton 50
George Holland Southport & Ainsdale 50
Ross Clewley Bramhall 50
Max Rogers Astbury 50
Graeme Jackson Manchester 50
Simon Pay Helsby 50
George Bloor Cavendish 45
Robert Noon Mount Murray 45
Paul Lawey Rowany 45
Rob Cull Bromborough 45
Luke Kelly Ashton-under-Lyne 45
Tom Ryder St Annes Old Links 40
Chris Harrison Sandiway 40
Simon Older Fleetwood 40
Ben Bernamont The Warwickshire 40
Harvey Talarczyl Royal Lytham 40
Andrew Bell Durham City 40
Matt Robinson Eaton 40
James Higgins Pike Fold 40
Ben Gardo Moor Allerton 40
Thomas Winn Morecambe 40
Andrew Walsh Pleasington 30
Phil Sargent Haydock Park 30
Archie Palmer Bramhall 30
Thomas Maddocks Rossendale 30
Daniel Heron Wallasey 30
Shaun Field Oakdale 30
Kris Sutcliffe Crompton & Royton 30
Remy Miller Prestbury 25
Bryan Hughes Hesketh 25
Michael Allen Conwy 25
Ken Hudson Hart Common 25
Chris Carney Morecambe 25
Lewis Pownell Fairfield 25
Calum Metcalfe Pleasington 20
Steven McGlynn Preston 20
Anthony Stirling Formby 20
Jacob Oakley Styal 20
Andy Allen Manchester 20
James Holroyd Southport & Ainsdale 20
Adam Fothergill Nelson 20
Martin Barnes Crompton & Royton 20
Anthony Lester Mossock Hall 15
Greg McIlroy Southport & Ainsdale 15
Richard Fitzgerald Bromborough 15
Richie Blundell Hillside 15
Ben Ewen Wilpshire 15
Graeme Strachan Bury 15
Samuel Turner Royal Lytham 10
Jonathan Little Heswall 10
Thomas Kerr Shrewsbury 10
Allen Bowerbank Ellesmere 10
Nicholas Peoples Royal Lytham 10
Ben Hallam Wychwood Park 10
Thomas Kirton Prestbury 10
Ben Lancstreth Wilpshire 10
Zak Hargreaves Accrington 10
Matthew Kay Manchester 10

 

 

It’s a home win for Nuttall

CHRIS Nuttall homed in on the Acorn Trophy at Accrington with a one shot victory over clubmate and Lancashire legend Trevor Foster to pick up his first points of the season in Galvin Green Northern Order of Merit.

He produced a mixed bag of scores in a one-over-par first round 71 but was more consistent in the afternoon when he atoned for an opening bogey with a birdie at the 11th.

Nelson’s Curtis Clarkin moved to within 155 points of Northenden’s Cameron Massey in the merit race.

LEADING SCORES:  141 Chris Nuttall (Accrington) 71 70; 142 Trevor Foster (Accrington) 72 70, Lewis Parnell (Fairfield) 72 70, Curtis Clarkin (Nelson) 70 72; 143 Mark Ashworth (Clitheroe) 72 71; 144 Joseph  Bannan (Manchester) 77 67; 148 Jacob Greenhalgh (Bolton) 73 75; 149 Shaun Field (Oakdale) 71 78; 150 Chris Carney (Morecambe) 77 73; 152 Adam Fothergill (Nelson) 77 75; 153 Thomas Winn (Morecambe) 76 77; 154 Zak Hargreaves (Accrington) 79 75.

POINTS AFTER 11 EVENTS                                                                                            

Cameron Massey Northenden 485
Curtis Clarkin Nelson 330
John Carroll Huyton & Prescot 295
Tom Dolan Heswall 250
Ciaran Doherty Bury 250
Jack Brooks Didsbury 225
James Holland Southport & Ainsdale 210
Sean Towndrow Southport & Ainsdale 210
Calum Hey Shipley 205
Ian Kenwright Haydock Park 190
Joe Brice Ashton-under-Lyne 180
Steven Capper Caldy 170
Chris Nuttall Accrington 150
Callum Blinkhorn S&A 145
Daniel Creaney Southport & Ainsdale 145
Joe Bannon Manchester 130
Christopher Chilton High Legh Park 120
Rhys Nevin Wharton Sandiway 120
Mark Duncalf Formby 120
Jon Beesley Mere 115
James Rooney West Lancs 100
Michael Hunt Pleasington 100
Trevor Foster Accrington 100
Reece Cranfield Wigan 95
Mark Ashworth Clitheroe 95
Lewis Pownell Fairfield 90
Cameron Tye Eaton 80
Jamie Kinsley-Wilson St Annes Old Links 75
Alex McAuley Mount Murray 75
Josh Turnock Prestbury 75
Lewis George Delamere Forest 75
Jack Nicholson Vale of Llangollen 70
Aiden Hoosen Manchester 60
Paul McFerran Warrington 60
Jacob Greenhalgh Bolton 55
Aidan O’Hagen Old Course 50
Gary Melling Crompton & Royton 50
George Holland Southport & Ainsdale 50
Ross Clewley Bramhall 50
Max Rogers Astbury 50
Graeme Jackson Manchester 50
Simon Pay Helsby 50
George Bloor Cavendish 45
Robert Noon Mount Murray 45
Paul Lawey Rowany 45
Rob Cull Bromborough 45
Tom Ryder St Annes Old Links 40
Chris Harrison Sandiway 40
Simon Older Fleetwood 40
Ben Bernamont The Warwickshire 40
Harvey Talarczyl Royal Lytham 40
Andrew Bell Durham City 40
Matt Robinson Eaton 40
James Higgins Pike Fold 40
Ben Gardo Moor Allerton 40
Thomas Winn Morecambe 40
Andrew Walsh Pleasington 30
Phil Sargent Haydock Park 30
Stephen Hargreaves Leasowe 30
Archie Palmer Bramhall 30
Thomas Maddocks Rossendale 30
Daniel Heron Wallasey 30
Shaun Field Oakdale 30
Remy Miller Prestbury 25
Bryan Hughes Hesketh 25
Michael Allen Conwy 25
Ken Hudson Hart Common 25
Chris Carney Morecambe 25
Calum Metcalfe Pleasington 20
Steven McGlynn Preston 20
Anthony Stirling Formby 20
Jacob Oakley Styal 20
Andy Allen Manchester 20
James Holroyd Southport & Ainsdale 20
Adam Fothergill Nelson 20
Anthony Lester Mossock Hall 15
Greg McIlroy Southport & Ainsdale 15
Richard Fitzgerald Bromborough 15
Richie Blundell Hillside 15
Ben Ewen Wilpshire 15
Samuel Turner Royal Lytham 10
Jonathan Little Heswall 10
Thomas Kerr Shrewsbury 10
Allen Bowerbank Ellesmere 10
Nicholas Peoples Royal Lytham 10
Ben Hallam Wychwood Park 10
Thomas Kirton Prestbury 10
Ben Lancstreth Wilpshire 10
Zak Hargreaves Accrington 10

 

 

Brice storms to course record

A course record and a hole in one featured in the Galvin Green Northern Order of Merit Wilpshire Trophy.

Ashton-under-Lyne’s Joe Brice set a new mark with a bogey-free seven-under-par 62 in the second round to add to his opening 62.

And Warrington’s Paul McFerran aced the 160-yard fifth.

Meanwhile, Lancashire stalwart John Carroll retained second place in the rankings, the Huyton & Prescot man edging 20 points nearer to table-topping Cameron Massey, from Northenden, who is 190 ahead of him.

LEADING SCORES:  131 Joe Brice (Ashton-under-Lyne) 69 62; 137 Michael Hunt (Pleasington) 68 69; 139 Reece Cranfield (Wigan) 69 70; 140 Curtis Clarkin (Nelson) 68 72; 141 Paul McFerran (Warrington) 70 71; 142 Mark Ashworth (Clitheroe) 68 74; 143 Ben Gardo (Moor Allerton) 72 71, Mark Duncalf (Formby) 66 77; 144 Ken Hudson (Hart Common) 75 69, John Carroll (Huyton & Prescot) 74 70; 145 Ben Ewan (Wilpshire) 70 75; 146 Ben Lancstreth (Wilpshire) 76 70.

 

AFTER 10 EVENTS                                                                                             PTS

 

Cameron Massey Northenden 485
John Carroll Huyton & Prescot 295
Curtis Clarkin Nelson 270
Tom Dolan Heswall 250
Ciaran Doherty Bury 250
Jack Brooks Didsbury 225
James Holland Southport & Ainsdale 210
Sean Towndrow Southport & Ainsdale 210
Calum Hey Shipley 205
Ian Kenwright Haydock Park 190
Joe Brice Ashton-under-Lyne 180
Steven Capper Caldy 170
Callum Blinkhorn S&A 145
Daniel Creaney Southport & Ainsdale 145
Christopher Chilton High Legh Park 120
Rhys Nevin Wharton Sandiway 120
Jon Beesley Mere 115
James Rooney West Lancs 100
Michael Hunt Pleasington 100
Reece Cranfield Wigan 95
Mark Duncalf Formby 90
Joe Bannon Manchester 85
Cameron Tye Eaton 80
Jamie Kinsley-Wilson St Annes Old Links 75
Alex McAuley Mount Murray 75
Josh Turnock Prestbury 75
Lewis George Delamere Forest 75
Jack Nicholson Vale of Llangollen 70
Aiden Hoosen Manchester 60
Paul McFerran Warrington 60
Aidan O’Hagen Old Course 50
Gary Melling Crompton & Royton 50
George Holland Southport & Ainsdale 50
Ross Clewley Bramhall 50
Max Rogers Astbury 50
Graeme Jackson Manchester 50
Simon Pay Helsby 50
George Bloor Cavendish 45
Robert Noon Mount Murray 45
Paul Lawey Rowany 45
Rob Cull Bromborough 45
Mark Ashworth Clitheroe 45
Tom Ryder St Annes Old Links 40
Chris Harrison Sandiway 40
Simon Older Fleetwood 40
Ben Bernamont The Warwickshire 40
Harvey Talarczyl Royal Lytham 40
Andrew Bell Durham City 40
Matt Robinson Eaton 40
James Higgins Pike Fold 40
Ben Gardo Moor Allerton 40
Andrew Walsh Pleasington 30
Phil Sargent Haydock Park 30
Stephen Hargreaves Leasowe 30
Archie Palmer Bramhall 30
Thomas Maddocks Rossendale 30
Daniel Heron Wallasey 30
Mark Duncalf Formby 30
Remy Miller Prestbury 25
Bryan Hughes Hesketh 25
Thomas Winn Morecambe 25
Michael Allen Conwy 25
Ken Hudson Hart Common 25
Calum Metcalfe Pleasington 20
Steven McGlynn Preston 20
Anthony Stirling Formby 20
Jacob Oakley Styal 20
Andy Allen Manchester 20
James Holroyd Southport & Ainsdale 20
Lewis Pownell Fairfield 15
Anthony Lester Mossock Hall 15
Greg McIlroy Southport & Ainsdale 15
Richard Fitzgerald Bromborough 15
James Greenhouse Bolton 15
Richie Blundell Hillside 15
Ben Ewen Wilpshire 15
Samuel Turner Royal Lytham 10
Jonathan Little Heswall 10
Thomas Kerr Shrewsbury 10
Allen Bowerbank Ellesmere 10
Nicholas Peoples Royal Lytham 10
Ben Hallam Wychwood Park 10
Thomas Kirton Prestbury 10
Ben Lancstreth Wilpshire 10