‘Mixed reception’ for Old Links winners!

allapbola.jpgPRIZE GUYS:  Bolton Old Links team  receive the  trophy from Ian Brooks

THE Manchester Alliance Archie Preston Trophy mixed foursomes  attracted  92 clubs battling to reach the finals at Shaw Hill who hosted the event after winning it last year.

They were beaten in the earlier rounds by Bolton Old Links who went on to the final to meet Hindley Hall, who have reached the stage previously without winning the trophy.

Old Links, who won in 2008, recovered well after losing the first game to Hindley  captain Paul Cottenden and women’s captain Linda Bailey.

Then Old Links took control in some close matches with wins from Chris Bainbridge and Carol Helme, 4&2, Nick Jackson and Sue Hazlitt two up and Mick Wallace and Marie Millar 2&1.

Victory was confirmed with a 5&4 success for Martin Jones and Claire Kennedy over Graham Bailey and Elaine Dawber.

The remaining matches were called in as halves to give Old Links victory by 5&2.

Advertisements

Close Shave as Whetstone Park win Lombard Trophy

WHETSTONE Park pair Craig Shave and Phil Wright proved aptly-named as well as perfect partners in winning the Lombard Trophy at Pestana Vila Sol, Portugal.

Their victory over Carden Park, who were represented by former European Tour player Garry Houston and his amateur sidekick, consultant orthopaedic surgeon Patrick Laing, was indeed a close shave.

That it was secured by a nett birdie at the final hole on the resort’s Prime course confirmed Shave’s amateur partner was made of the right stuff.

According to Shave, Wright, a 16-handicapper, was a bundle of nerves throughout the two rounds.

However, when faced with that crucial putt on the par-four 18th, he became Mr Ice Man in the Portuguese sunshine.

At that stage, both Carden Park, two holes behind, and Whetstone Park were on 12-under and Wright, faced with two putts from six metres to secure that all important nett birdie, left the first inches from the hole for a tap-in.

Carden Park had their own birdie opportunities to force a play-off and Houston was left to ponder what might have been had his putt on the 17th dropped into the hole as opposed to embarking on a frustrating tour of its rim.

All of which meant the Leicestershire lads had ended up a shot clear of their rivals from Cheshire after starting the final pursuit of the £12,000 first prize on five-under, three strokes behind them.

Dukinfield and Worldham Golf Clubs had also ended the first round of the tournament supported by Pestana Hotels and Coca Cola on eight-under and at that stage Shave felt winning was beyond him and his partner.

“We thought if we could get to 12 or 13-under we might scrape into the top three,” he reflected. “So it’s a surprise to win at 13-under.”

Shave, a winner of Order of Merit events in the PGA Midlands region and victorious in last year’s PGAs of Europe La Manga Club IV Pro-Am, also admitted this was the highlight of his career to date.

“This is my biggest and most prestigious win by far,” he added. “It’s unbelievable. It’s been a great week for both us.

“Phil has really enjoyed it, has been great company and the tournament has been staged at a fantastic venue and run superbly.”

“As for the secret of our success, we get on, have a laugh, and there are no apologies. We just crack on and get on with it. We gelled well – when I had a bad hole Phil was there and vice versa.”

Leading scores: Whetstone Park 131 (-13); Carden Park 132 (-12); Piltdown, Worldham 135 (-9).

 

Jack’s the lad at Old Links

JACK Brooks won the Bolton Old Links Trophy, the last of 28 fixtures in the Galvin Green Northern Order of merit series, thanks to a closing round of six-under-par 67.

The Mere plus-three player, who opened with a 73, claimed the honours on countback from Formby’s Anthony Stirling who posted a brace of 70s.

And Brooks also finished runner-up in the merit stakes to Bury’s three-time winner Ciaran Doherty who was 190 points ahead of him.

LEADING SCORES: 140 Jack Brooks (Mere) 73 67, Anthony Stirling (Formby) 70 70; 142 Mark Millhouse (Bolton) 72 70, Ian Kenwright (Haydock Park) 70 72; 143 Neil Self (Stand) 71 72; 144 Steve Bryan (Bolton Old Links) 73 71, Rob Taylor (Bolton Old Links) 71 73, Phil Cooney (Dean Wood) 75 71; 146 Karl Bowker (Bolton Old Links) 74 72, Matt Buckley (Bolton Old Links) 73 73, Chris Lloyd (Bolton) 73 73, Tom Ryder (St Annes Old Links) 69 77.

 FINAL ORDER OF MERIT:

Ciaran Doherty Bury 965
Jack Brooks Mere 775
Graeme Booth Formby Hall 760
Calum Metcalfe Pleasington 630
Ian Kenwright Haydock Park 585
Anthony Harwood Blackburn 510
Curtis Clarkin Nelson 480
Matt Collinge Greenmount 395
Aiden Hoosen Manchester 280
Jake Hibbert Delamere Forest 270
Thomas Kirton Prestbury 250
Oliver Ravenscroft Hillside 230
Steven Capper Royal Liverpool 215
Callum Blinkhorn Leigh 210
William Dodds Styal 210
Jake Benson Beeston Fields 210
Richie Blundell Hillside 205
Joseph Williamson Heswall 190
Jacob Oakley Styal 185
Jack Suttie Denton 180
Chris Nuttall Accrington 175
Benjamin Hallam Wychwood Park 170
Harry Lord Rossendale 170
Michael Bennett Bury 165
Tom Ryder St Annes Old Links 165
Anthony Stirling Formby 165
John Carroll Huyton & Prescot 150
Martin Thomas Royal Liverpool 150
Luke Kelly Ashton-under-Lyne 150
Jonathan Hurst Pleasington 150
Samuel Turner Royal Lytham 150
Luke Burrows Cosby 150
James Horton Childwall 150
Elliott Wakefield Leasowe 150
Sean Comiskey Hesketh 150
Jack Suttie Denton 150
Matthew Nuttall Royal Birkdale 145
Greg Holmes Royal Birkdale 145
Richard Wheatley Bradford 145
Mark Hyde Southport & Ainsdale 135
Mark Duncalf Southport & Ainsdale 135
Lewis George Delamere Forest 135
Tom Winn Morecambe 125
Matthew Kay Manchester 125
Thomas Heaton Australian GC 120
Ryan Nevins Styal 120
Roger Smithies Manchester 115
Chris Chilton Stockport 115
Owen Leigh Pleasington 115
Ben Ewen Wilpshire 110
Gregory Osborne Delamere Forest 105
Jonathan Little Heswall 100
Bryan Hughes Hesketh 100
Greg McIlroy Southport & Ainsdale 100
Liam Jenkinson Ashton & Lea 100
Ben Chamberlain Padeswood & Buckley 100
Lewis Pownell Fairfield 100
Neil Williams Leyland 100
Scott McCrindle Prenton 100
Chris Nicholls Rossendale 100
Lewis Boyle Pleasington 85
Callum Scott Nairn 80
Max Baxendale Swinton Park 80
Stephen Hargreaves Leasowe 75
Joseph Bannan Manchester 75
Graham Strachan Bury 75
Robert Cull Bromborough 75
Sam Burton Prestbury 75
Mark Millhouse Bolton 75
Jack McPhail Huyton & Prescot 65
Andrew Walsh Ashton & Lea 65
Oliver Claireaux Portal 60
Rhys Nevin-Wharton Sandiway 60
Joe Whittaker Deane 60
Jordan Kellett unatt 60
James Bishop Little Aston 60
Mark Whittaker Rossendale 60
Jamie Van Wyk Royal Lytham 60
Matthew Halstead Nelson 60
Thomas Rigby Dean Wood 55
David Peel Stockport 55
Dave Morris Tenby 50
Daniel Creaney Southport & Ainsdale 50
Reece Cranfield Wigan 50
Simon Pay Helsby 50
Chris Lowe Hindley Hall 50
Jack Nicholson Vicars Cross 50
Ollie Tovee Macclesfield 50
Dominic O’Brien Warrington 50
Coby Cartwright Cosby 50
Stephen Liddle Houghwood 50
Neil Self Stand 50
Lewis Johansen Caldy 45
Callum Swift Kings Hill 45
Robert Noon Douglas 45
Mark Jones Clitheroe 45
Mark Kimpton Vicars Cross 45
Richard Fitzgerald Bromborough 45
George Howard Gog Magog 45
Shaun Field Clitheroe 45
Harry Doyle Romiley 45
Jamie Chadwick Stamford 45
Joshua Dye Delamere Forest 45
Steve Bryan Bolton Old Links 45
Jack Cornes Lymm 40
Simon Williams Chester 40
Greg Whitby Chester 40
James Eastham Pleasington 40
Cameron Massie Northenden 40
James Holland Southport & Ainsdale 40
Tom Hogan Childwall 40
Paul Swan Blackburn 40
Daniel Lloyd Wrexham 40
Mathew Delaney Prestbury 40
Rob Taylor Bolton Old Links 40
John Shuttleworth Penwortham 30
Greg Smith Caldy 30
Simon Jones Padeswood & Buckley 30
Thomas Hollingworth Macclesfield 30
Gareth Clark Manchester 30
Phil Sargent Haydock Park 30
George Muscroft Otley 30
James Low Woolton 30
Liam Turner Darwen 30
George Mitchell Congleton 30
Ryan Grimshaw Heysham 30
Gareth Hastie Royal Lytham 30
John Blahuta Clitheroe 30
Phil Cooney Dean Wood 30
Kevin Moore Douglas 25
Daryl Callister Mount Murray 25
Dominic Barnes Caldy 25
Jack Shelley Formby 25
Harry Beavan Crewe 25
Marvin Clarke Kirkby Valley 25
Sham Jagota Eaton 25
James Kempster Bramhall 25
Zachary Hargreaves Accrington 25
Andrew Allen Manchester 25
Andreas Klais Shipley 25
Matthew Payne Bramhall 25
Joe Banks West Lancs 25
Henry Young-Alls Notts 25
Sean Maloret Park 25
Alex Weare Mere 25
James Cassell Rossendale 25
Karl Barker Bolton Old Links 25
Leigh Clayton Fleetwood 20
Tom Harris Castletown 20
Jason Thomas Ashton & Lea 20
Peter Glover Douglas 20
John Balhuta Clitheroe 20
Joseph Murray Huyton & Prescot 20
Fergus Robinson Northants 20
Oliver Duck Southport & Ainsdale 20
Joshua Ashton Southport & Ainsdale 20
Dale Woods Houghwood 20
Nick Patterson Mere 20
Ashley Siddle Rossendale 20
Matt Buckley Bolton Old Links 20
George Young Clitheroe 15
Grady Rogerson Royal Lytham 15
Thomas Riley Clitheroe 15
Liam Kindon Delamere Forest 15
Joe Raeside Mount Murray 15
Jay Walkden Baxenden 15
Paul Galt Prenton 15
Roy Anderton Chorley 15
Declan Buksh Marsden Park 15
Gary Hindle Warrington 15
John Spencer Rossendale 15
Craig Lewis Wallasey 15
Chris Lloyd Bolton 15
Gary Blades Burnley 10
Alex Webb Preston 10
John Reed Preston 10
Michael Sumner Formby 10
David Higginbotham Southport & Ainsdale 10
Greg Peel Wilpshire 10
James Ashfield Eaton 10
Max Rogers Astbury 10
Charles Taylor Accrington 10
Aaron Williams Prestatyn 10
Craig Fallows Huyton & Prescot 10
Luke Ormerod Nelson 10
Dave Morgan Wilmslow 10

 

http://www.galvingreen.com/node/659

http://www.galvingreen.com/edge-look-1

 

 

Issued by David Birtill.Tel: 01254 831844; Mob: 07850539110; Email: golf@birtill.demon.co.uk

 

Third time lucky for Alison Gray

Alison Gray.jpg

ALISON Gray and retired dentist Pat Johnson bridged a three-year gap at Pestana Vila Sol, Portugal, to ensure the name of Ormskirk Golf Club was finally engraved on the WPGA Lombard Trophy.

Gray (pictured by Tony Marshall, Getty Images) has played in every final of the competition since it was launched, finishing third in 2016 and fourth last year.

“Third time lucky,” she beamed after the pair completed the final hole on the Algarve resort’s Prime course without mishap to win the tournament.

There was nothing lucky, however, about the victory in the £7,800 event which is supported by Pestana Hotels and Coca Cola.

Successive sub-par rounds for a four-under-par total of 140 are testament to that. Likewise, the way Gray and her partner, a recent convert to golf from hockey with a handicap of 27, repelled the challenge of Leeds Golf Centre and Beau Desert Golf Club.

Ormskirk had begun the second round a shot clear of Leeds pair PGA pro Eleanor Robinson and Marise Richford and ended it two ahead of runners up, Beau Desert.

The latter’s pairing of 1997 US Women’s Open champion and Solheim Cup player and captain, Alison Nicholas, and her amateur partner, Pam Bailey, posted the round of the tournament.

But their five-under-par 67 was not sufficient to repair the damage done by their opening three-over-par round of 75.

Neither did it trouble the eventual winners. Until they imploded on the back nine, after reaching the turn a shot shy of Ormskirk, Leeds Golf Centre posed the bigger threat.

Ormskirk, meanwhile, adopted a Faldoesque approach to claim that hitherto elusive success and signed off with nine successive pars.

“We were very consistent,” said Gray. “I didn’t make many birdies but there were plenty of solid pars.”

Playing a part in those solid pars were some new TaylorMade irons courtesy of a small wager on fellow PGA pro and Staysure Senior Tour winner David Shacklady and Gray’s long-serving caddy, friend and Ormskirk member, Yvonne Brown.

“David got me started in golf when I was 15,” Gray recalled. “I was cack-handed and held the club the wrong way. He sorted that out and helped me with my game.

“We’ve known each other ever since and I’ve followed his progress on the Senior Tour. I saw that he came fifth in the Staysure PGA Seniors Championship at the London Club last month and was 75 to one to win the next event, the Russian Open.

“I don’t usually bet but I put a fiver on him and he won – that paid for the clubs!

“As for Yvonne, we play about three times a week at Ormskirk and she’s caddied for me for four years. She knows my game inside out and I couldn’t have done this without her.

“She’s been here with me in all three finals so it’s brilliant to finally win, to obviously have played well and had a fun week with my amateur. And it’s great for ladies golf to be here competing alongside the men.

“It’s an excellent week in all respects. It’s a fun week but you still get nervous because you want to do well for yourself and not let your amateur down.”

Johnson, for her part, did not let her pro down but was indebted to the support she received from team Ormskirk.

“I only took up the game four years ago,” she said. “It’s been a rapid progression in a way and it’s all a bit surreal.

“I feel so lucky to have been here and had a crack at the course. Ali was so supportive, as was Yvonne, and my husband who caddied for me and kept me calm. I’ve had a lovely time.”

Leading scores: Ormskirk Golf Club 140 (-4); Beau Desert Golf Club (142 (-2); Leeds Golf Centre 143 (-1)

 

Trophy glory for Chorley’s top of shots

allidfchorleyc.jpg

CHORLEY Golf Club swept to an impressive 5.5-1.5 victory over Romiley in the final of the Dunham Forest Trophy postponed by rain two weeks earlier.

They cruised into the final with a comfortable semi-final win over Stand as Romiley narrowly overcame Bolton Old Links.

Romiley youngster Brook Snape gave his team hope as he pulled a point back with one-hole win over Simon McNab.

But there was no stopping Chorley as more victories from Jack Wiggins by 3/2, Darren Edwards by 3/2 and professional Andy Palmer by 6/4 sealed victory.

Jack Winward (Chorley) and Mark Worsley (Romiley) ended with honours even.

Lancashire seniors set sights on double

LancsNC18.jpg

BIG SHOTS: Lancashire senior players celebrate another victory

LANCASHIRE’S senior golfers have one title in the bag – and their sights on a second. They powered through their Northern Counties League campaign with an unbeaten run of five wins from five starts.

Mike Gray’s side had seen off Cheshire, Yorkshire, Durham and Northumberland as they chased their first championship crown since 2016 and the fifth time in all since 2011.

And they made no mistake in dismissing their opponents in the final match, Cumbria, by a comprehensive 12-6 margin to complete a spectacular clean sweep.

Hard on their heels of the championship success came another impressive show as Lancashire won the Northern qualifier at Delamere Forest to reach the English finals at Stanton on the Wolds on October 9-11.

The winning team was Tony Holt, Neil Self, Karl Bowker, Tony Flanagan, Ian Crowther and Bryan Hughes. They will be joined by Trevor Foster and Rob Godley in the eight-man team for the national finals.

Gray, who is stepping down after 10 years at the helm, said: “The team have played superbly all season – they are a talented group of players and their pride, passion and attitude in playing for Lancashire and wanting to do well has been first class.

“Their ability to produce the goods when their backs are against the wall is fantastic and I would like to put on record my appreciation for all the players who have represented the county during my time as captain. I don’t think any Yorkshireman could be prouder of a group of Lancastrians!”

The squad includes newly-crowned British Amateur senior champion Accrington’s Foster and the man who succeeded him as Lancashire senior champion, Tony Flanagan (Clitheroe), as well as stalwarts such as former county captain Billy Bromilow (Chorley) and Tony Holt (Clitheroe). Other regulars include Neil Self (Stand), Steve Lord (Rochdale), Steve Matthews (Blackburn) and Gary Byrne (Clitheroe).

Newcomers to the county set-up this season included Bryan Hughes (Hesketh), the 2017 British Seniors’ Champion, Karl Bowker (Bolton Old Links), Martyn Brooks (Pleasington), Dave Hannis (Blackpool North Shore) and Rob Godley (Hillside).

The team has certainly had to battle hard for success through the season, with a narrow 9.5-8.5 win over Northumberland maintaining their unbeaten run. The pairings of Flanagan/David Hannis (Blackpool North Shore); Bromilow/Andy Riley (Burnley); and Rob Parry (Royal Birkdale)/Peter Darlington (Southport & Ainsdale)) producing a vital haul of five points in the final three matches.

Previously, Lancashire secured a 10-8 win over a determined Durham side, who pushed them hard throughout, and a dramatic 10-8 victory over Roses rivals Yorkshire.

A match of nip and tuck seemed destined for a draw until Lancashire’s final pairing of Andy Riley and Ian Owens (Burnley) fought back from two down with three to play to gain the all important half on the 18th.

“The Yorkshire match was a titanic struggle between the two teams I believe are the strongest in seniors’ golf in England, with the match featuring a dozen players off scratch or better,” added Gray.

Lancashire opened the season with a 14.5 to 3.5 romp against Cheshire.

.

Doherty clinches third merit title

CIARAN Doherty chalked up his third Galvin Green Northern Order of Merit crown in five years when he won the Trafalgar Trophy at Nelson.

His season’s haul of 965 points, with one event remaining, elevated the Bury man into an unassailable position thanks to rounds of 72 and 66.

Formby Hall’s Graeme Booth held on to second place 205 points adrift of Doherty.

LEADING SCORES: 138 Ciaran Doherty (Bury) 72 66; 140 Graeme Booth (Formby Hall) 71 69, Jack Brooks (Mere) 68 72; 141 Matthew Halstead (Nelson) 71 70; 143 Harry Lord (Rossendale) 74 69, Curtis Clarkin (Nelson) 73 70, Owen Leigh (Pleasington) 72 71; 146 John Blahuta (Clitheroe) 76 70; 147 Joshua Dye (Delamere Forest) 72 75; 148 Ian Kenwright (Haydock Park) 73 75; 152 Andrew Walsh (Ashton & Lea) 77 75; 157 Anthony Harwood (Blackburn)

 ORDER OF MERIT: 965 Ciaran Doherty (Bury); 760 Graeme Booth (Formby Hall); 630 Calum Metcalfe (Pleasington); 625 Jack Brooks (Mere); 510 Anthony Harwood (Blackburn); 500 Ian Kenwright (Haydock Park); 480 Curtis Clarkin (Nelson); 395 Matt Collinge (Greenmount); 280 Aiden Hoosen (Manchester); 270 Jack Hibbert (Delamere Forest); 250 Thomas Kirton (Prestbury); 230 Oliver Ravenscroft (Hillside).

POINTS AFTER 27 EVENTS

Ciaran Doherty Bury 965
Graeme Booth Formby Hall 760
Calum Metcalfe Pleasington 630
Jack Brooks Mere 625
Anthony Harwood Blackburn 510
Ian Kenwright Haydock Park 500
Curtis Clarkin Nelson 480
Matt Collinge Greenmount 395
Aiden Hoosen Manchester 280
Jake Hibbert Delamere Forest 270
Thomas Kirton Prestbury 250
Oliver Ravenscroft Hillside 230
Steven Capper Royal Liverpool 215
Callum Blinkhorn Leigh 210
William Dodds Styal 210
Jake Benson Beeston Fields 210
Richie Blundell Hillside 205
Joseph Williamson Heswall 190
Jacob Oakley Styal 185
Jack Suttie Denton 180
Chris Nuttall Accrington 175
Benjamin Hallam Wychwood Park 170
Harry Lord Rossendale 170
Michael Bennett Bury 165
Tom Ryder St Annes Old Links 155
John Carroll Huyton & Prescot 150
Martin Thomas Royal Liverpool 150
Luke Kelly Ashton-under-Lyne 150
Jonathan Hurst Pleasington 150
Samuel Turner Royal Lytham 150
Luke Burrows Cosby 150
James Horton Childwall 150
Elliott Wakefield Leasowe 150
Sean Comiskey Hesketh 150
Jack Suttie Denton 150
Matthew Nuttall Royal Birkdale 145
Greg Holmes Royal Birkdale 145
Richard Wheatley Bradford 145
Mark Hyde Southport & Ainsdale 135
Mark Duncalf Southport & Ainsdale 135
Lewis George Delamere Forest 135
Tom Winn Morecambe 125
Matthew Kay Manchester 125
Thomas Heaton Australian GC 120
Ryan Nevins Styal 120
Roger Smithies Manchester 115
Chris Chilton Stockport 115
Owen Leigh Pleasington 115
Ben Ewen Wilpshire 110
Gregory Osborne Delamere Forest 105
Jonathan Little Heswall 100
Bryan Hughes Hesketh 100
Greg McIlroy Southport & Ainsdale 100
Liam Jenkinson Ashton & Lea 100
Ben Chamberlain Padeswood & Buckley 100
Lewis Pownell Fairfield 100
Neil Williams Leyland 100
Scott McCrindle Prenton 100
Chris Nicholls Rossendale 100
Lewis Boyle Pleasington 85
Callum Scott Nairn 80
Max Baxendale Swinton Park 80
Stephen Hargreaves Leasowe 75
Joseph Bannan Manchester 75
Graham Strachan Bury 75
Robert Cull Bromborough 75
Sam Burton Prestbury 75
Anthony Stirling Formby 65
Jack McPhail Huyton & Prescot 65
Andrew Walsh Ashton & Lea 65
Oliver Claireaux Portal 60
Rhys Nevin-Wharton Sandiway 60
Joe Whittaker Deane 60
Jordan Kellett unatt 60
James Bishop Little Aston 60
Mark Whittaker Rossendale 60
Jamie Van Wyk Royal Lytham 60
Thomas Rigby Dean Wood 55
David Peel Stockport 55
Dave Morris Tenby 50
Daniel Creaney Southport & Ainsdale 50
Reece Cranfield Wigan 50
Simon Pay Helsby 50
Chris Lowe Hindley Hall 50
Jack Nicholson Vicars Cross 50
Ollie Tovee Macclesfield 50
Dominic O’Brien Warrington 50
Coby Cartwright Cosby 50
Stephen Liddle Houghwood 50
Lewis Johansen Caldy 45
Callum Swift Kings Hill 45
Robert Noon Douglas 45
Mark Jones Clitheroe 45
Mark Kimpton Vicars Cross 45
Richard Fitzgerald Bromborough 45
George Howard Gog Magog 45
Shaun Field Clitheroe 45
Harry Doyle Romiley 45
Jamie Chadwick Stamford 45
Joshua Dye Delamere Forest 45
Jack Cornes Lymm 40
Simon Williams Chester 40
Greg Whitby Chester 40
James Eastham Pleasington 40
Cameron Massie Northenden 40
James Holland Southport & Ainsdale 40
Tom Hogan Childwall 40
Paul Swan Blackburn 40
Daniel Lloyd Wrexham 40
Mathew Delaney Prestbury 40
John Shuttleworth Penwortham 30
Greg Smith Caldy 30
Simon Jones Padeswood & Buckley 30
Thomas Hollingworth Macclesfield 30
Gareth Clark Manchester 30
Phil Sargent Haydock Park 30
George Muscroft Otley 30
James Low Woolton 30
Liam Turner Darwen 30
George Mitchell Congleton 30
Ryan Grimshaw Heysham 30
Gareth Hastie Royal Lytham 30
Kevin Moore Douglas 25
Daryl Callister Mount Murray 25
Dominic Barnes Caldy 25
Jack Shelley Formby 25
Harry Beavan Crewe 25
Marvin Clarke Kirkby Valley 25
Sham Jagota Eaton 25
James Kempster Bramhall 25
Zachary Hargreaves Accrington 25
Andrew Allen Manchester 25
Andreas Klais Shipley 25
Matthew Payne Bramhall 25
Joe Banks West Lancs 25
Henry Young-Alls Notts 25
Sean Maloret Park 25
Ian Kenwright Haydock Park 25
Alex Weare Mere 25
James Cassell Rossendale 25
Leigh Clayton Fleetwood 20
Tom Harris Castletown 20
Jason Thomas Ashton & Lea 20
Peter Glover Douglas 20
John Balhuta Clitheroe 20
Joseph Murray Huyton & Prescot 20
Fergus Robinson Northants 20
Oliver Duck Southport & Ainsdale 20
Joshua Ashton Southport & Ainsdale 20
Dale Woods Houghwood 20
Nick Patterson Mere 20
Ashley Siddle Rossendale 20
George Young Clitheroe 15
Grady Rogerson Royal Lytham 15
Thomas Riley Clitheroe 15
Liam Kindon Delamere Forest 15
Joe Raeside Mount Murray 15
Jay Walkden Baxenden 15
Paul Galt Prenton 15
Roy Anderton Chorley 15
Declan Buksh Marsden Park 15
Gary Hindle Warrington 15
John Spencer Rossendale 15
Craig Lewis Wallasey 15
Gary Blades Burnley 10
Alex Webb Preston 10
John Reed Preston 10
Michael Sumner Formby 10
David Higginbotham Southport & Ainsdale 10
Greg Peel Wilpshire 10
James Ashfield Eaton 10
Max Rogers Astbury 10
Charles Taylor Accrington 10
Aaron Williams Prestatyn 10
Craig Fallows Huyton & Prescot 10
Luke Ormerod Nelson 10
Dave Morgan Wilmslow 10
Matthew Halstead Nelson 60
John Blahuta Clitheroe 30

 Have you checked out Galvin Green’s new EDGE?